Cómo elegir un proveedor de baterías para un centro de datos perimetral de 48 V
Tabla de contenido
- Cómo elegir un proveedor de baterías para un centro de datos perimetral de 48 V
- Define Your 48V Power Needs Before Contacting a Battery Supplier
- Match Battery Capacity and Controls to Your Edge Rack
- MANLY Battery Options for 48V Edge Racks
- Which Safety Documents Should a Battery Supplier Provide?
- How to Qualify a Battery Supplier Before Ordering
- Compare Quotes by Lifecycle Cost and Project Risk
- Preguntas frecuentes
- Can a 51.2V LiFePO4 battery work with a 48V DC power system?
- How many 48V server rack batteries are needed for 15 minutes of backup?
- Does a LiFePO4 server rack battery need a separate UPS?
- What should a battery manufacturer provide before a bulk order?
- Can server rack batteries be expanded as an edge network grows?
- Conclusión
- Obtenga más información sobre la batería
- Los 10 principales proveedores de baterías de telecomunicaciones del Reino Unido para respaldo de red
- Los 10 principales fabricantes de baterías para telecomunicaciones de EE. UU. para respaldo de red confiable
- ¿Qué es una batería de telecomunicaciones y cómo soporta redes críticas?
- Las 10 mejores marcas de baterías de litio de 12 V en Australia para energía solar, de acampada y fuera de la red
Choosing a battery supplier for a 48V edge data center starts with five checks: electrical compatibility, backup runtime, discharge capability, safety documentation, and manufacturing support. A battery must work with the facility’s power system and keep critical equipment operating for the required time.
Edge data centers present a particular procurement challenge. Servers and network equipment may operate in compact cabinets at locations with limited cooling, maintenance staff, and physical space. A battery that looks suitable on a specification sheet still needs to match the installed power architecture.
For procurement managers and system integrators, the goal is to find a fabricante de baterías that can provide the right technical configuration, consistent production quality, and support throughout the equipment’s service life.

Define Your 48V Power Needs Before Contacting a Battery Supplier
Start by documenting how the edge site receives power, which equipment requires backup, and how long that equipment must remain operational. These requirements determine the battery configuration before any supplier quotation becomes meaningful.
DC Power Plants vs. UPS Battery Banks
A 48V DC power plant and an uninterruptible power supply (UPS) serve related purposes, but they do not necessarily use interchangeable battery systems.
Telecom-style DC power plants typically use rectifiers to convert incoming AC power into a regulated DC supply. Batteries support the DC bus during a utility interruption, allowing compatible network equipment to continue receiving power.
UPS systems commonly supply protected AC power to servers, storage equipment, and network devices. Their battery configuration depends on the UPS design. Some use low-voltage battery banks, while others require higher-voltage battery strings or integrated battery cabinets.
The distinction matters when selecting a server rack battery. A battery with a nominal voltage of 51.2V cannot automatically replace every product described as a 48V battery.
Before requesting a quotation, identify:
- Power architecture: 48V DC plant, standalone UPS, or integrated power system.
- Equipment compatibility: Approved battery voltage and chemistry.
- Electrical interface: Terminal arrangement, polarity, and protection requirements.
- Charging equipment: Rectifier or UPS charging profile and permitted voltage limits.
These details allow a battery supplier to evaluate the actual application rather than recommend a product based solely on nominal voltage.
Critical Loads, Backup Runtime, and Redundancy
Backup capacity should be based on the equipment that must remain online during a power interruption.
For an edge data center, that may include servers, network switches, routers, storage devices, security controls, and selected cooling equipment. Not every facility load necessarily requires battery backup.
The required runtime depends on what happens after utility power disappears. Some installations need enough time for a generator to start. Others must maintain service until utility power returns or provide sufficient time for an orderly shutdown.
El ITU-T L.1307 recommendation discusses micro data center power systems and identifies 5–10 minutes of UPS backup as a desirable design consideration for power outages. This is a planning reference, not a universal requirement for every edge facility.
Redundancy should be assessed separately from runtime. An N+1 architecture provides additional capacity beyond the normal operating requirement so the system can tolerate a defined component failure. Simply increasing stored energy does not necessarily create redundant power paths.
A procurement specification should therefore identify the expected load, backup duration, protected equipment, and required failure tolerance.
Rack Space, Cooling, and Site Conditions
A suitable battery must fit the physical and environmental conditions of the installation.
A batería del estante del servidor can have adequate capacity yet require a different mounting arrangement, cable clearance, or ventilation layout than the existing cabinet provides.
Check the cabinet’s usable width, height, depth, supported weight, and available space for maintenance. A product described as rack-mountable should not be assumed to fit a particular 19-inch rack without checking the mounting hardware and dimensions.
Temperature is equally important. Edge equipment may operate inside offices, industrial facilities, telecommunications shelters, or remote network cabinets.
Battery operating specifications should be evaluated against actual site temperatures, including conditions during cooling failures. LiFePO4 batteries also have temperature-dependent charging limits, so discharge capability at a particular temperature does not imply that charging is permitted at the same temperature.
The purchasing team should provide the battery manufacturer with the installation conditions early in the selection process. That information can prevent unnecessary changes during installation and commissioning.
Match Battery Capacity and Controls to Your Edge Rack
The right 48V battery must deliver both the required energy and the required power. Capacity determines how much energy is stored, while discharge current and the battery management system determine how that energy can be delivered to the connected equipment.
Usable Energy and Runtime Sizing
Battery capacity is commonly expressed in amp-hours (Ah) or kilowatt-hours (kWh). For runtime calculations, kilowatt-hours provide a more direct connection to the electrical load.
Nominal battery energy can be estimated using:
Battery energy (kWh) = Nominal voltage (V) × Capacity (Ah) ÷ 1,000
For example, a 51.2V, 100Ah battery has a nominal energy capacity of 5.12kWh.
However, nominal capacity is not the same as usable energy at the equipment terminals. Real runtime also depends on depth of discharge, conversion losses, battery temperature, aging, and the discharge profile.
Consider a small edge cabinet with a critical load of 1.5kW and a target backup time of 15 minutes.
Required energy = 1.5kW × 15 ÷ 60 = 0.375kWh
The cabinet requires at least 0.375kWh at the load before accounting for losses and reserve capacity.
Power delivery must then be checked independently. A 1.5kW DC load operating at 51.2V draws approximately 29.3A before additional losses. Actual current rises as the battery voltage falls when the load requires approximately constant power.
That is why selecting a server rack battery pack based on its kWh rating alone can produce an incomplete specification.
For practical purchasing, request a runtime calculation or discharge performance data that matches the expected load, operating temperature, and required end-of-discharge conditions.
Voltage Range, Charge Profile, and Discharge Current
A 48V label describes a voltage class, not a fixed operating voltage.
Many 48V LiFePO4 batteries use 16 cells connected in series, producing a nominal voltage of 51.2V. Their charging voltage can be substantially higher than the nominal rating.
Meanwhile, telecommunications systems frequently use nominal -48V DC distribution. The negative-grounding convention, actual bus voltage range, charging settings, and low-voltage disconnect thresholds must all be considered when integrating a battery.
A compatible electrical design should account for four values:
- Tensión nominal: The battery’s reference operating voltage.
- Voltaje de carga: The voltage required and permitted during charging.
- Discharge voltage range: The operating limits during battery discharge.
- Maximum discharge current: The current the battery can deliver within its specified conditions.
Charging compatibility is particularly important when replacing lead-acid batteries with lithium technology. Existing rectifiers or UPS chargers may use settings intended for a different battery chemistry.
The supplier should confirm the required charging profile rather than assume that every 48V charger will work with a LiFePO4 server rack battery.
BMS Communication, Alarms, and Fault Isolation
The battery management system (BMS) provides an essential control and protection layer inside a lithium battery pack.
A BMS monitors electrical and thermal conditions and can act when voltage, current, or temperature exceeds defined limits. Depending on the product, it may also support cell balancing, charge-state reporting, and communication with external equipment.
For an unattended edge site, the ability to detect and report problems is especially valuable.
Common functions to evaluate include:
- Cell voltage and battery temperature monitoring.
- Overcharge, overdischarge, and overcurrent protection.
- State-of-charge reporting and fault alarms.
- Communication with the installed power controller.
- Defined behavior during faults, recovery, and restart.
RS485 and CAN are communication interfaces commonly used in industrial battery systems. However, the presence of an RS485 or CAN port does not establish compatibility with every UPS, rectifier, or monitoring platform.
The actual communication protocol, message definitions, alarm handling, and controller configuration must match.
For projects distributed across multiple locations, request an interface document and an agreed communication test before approving the battery configuration.
MANLY Battery Options for 48V Edge Racks
MANLY Battery manufactures LiFePO4 batteries for telecommunications backup and related DC power applications. Its 48V product range includes compact battery packs and higher-capacity telecom modules that can be evaluated for edge infrastructure projects.
Two products are especially relevant when specifying battery capacity for network cabinets and distributed edge installations.
48V 50Ah Telecom Battery for Compact Network Cabinets
51.2V | 50Ah | 2.56kWh | 50A maximum continuous discharge | RS485/CAN
El Batería de telecomunicaciones MANLY 48V 50Ah brings 2.56kWh of nominal energy into a compact metal enclosure, making it particularly relevant to network cabinets, communication equipment, and distributed backup installations.
Its 50A BMS supports controlled charging and discharging, while RS485/CAN interfaces provide a communication foundation for compatible external monitoring systems. The battery also incorporates protection against overcharge, overdischarge, overcurrent, short circuits, and excessive temperature.
The product measures 442 × 155 × 300 mm and weighs approximately 26.5 kg. Those dimensions help equipment integrators assess available cabinet space and mounting requirements before ordering.
MANLY specifies 6,000 cycles at 80% depth of discharge, providing a defined reference point for lifecycle planning under the stated test conditions.
For buyers managing multiple network cabinets, this model offers a combination of compact physical dimensions, documented electrical parameters, and integrated battery protection. Actual UPS or DC plant compatibility, mechanical installation, and monitoring integration should be confirmed against the project configuration.
MLP48100 51.2V 100Ah Battery for More Energy per Module
51.2V | 100Ah | 5.12kWh nominal energy | 58.4V maximum charging voltage
El Batería de telecomunicaciones MANLY MLP48100 48V 100Ah is designed for telecommunications backup applications where a larger nominal energy allocation per battery module is useful.
With 100Ah at 51.2V, the module provides a calculated nominal energy capacity of 5.12kWh. That capacity gives system designers a clear basis for evaluating backup duration in applications such as communications rooms, network infrastructure, and compatible edge power cabinets.
An integrated BMS provides battery protection, while the documented 58.4V maximum charging voltage gives purchasing engineers an important value to check against the installed charging equipment.
The MLP48100 is particularly relevant when procurement specifications call for a 100Ah battery module and a straightforward relationship between nominal voltage, capacity, and stored energy.
For deployment planning, MANLY’s product engineering team can review the proposed charging arrangement, enclosure requirements, and project operating conditions before a final configuration is approved.
Which Safety Documents Should a Battery Supplier Provide?
A battery supplier should provide safety and technical documentation that applies to the actual product and intended installation.
The important distinction is between battery-level testing, complete equipment certification, and installation requirements. A document covering one component does not automatically establish compliance for the entire backup power system.
UL 1973, IEC 62619, and Battery Safety Reports
UL 1973 and IEC 62619 are relevant standards to investigate when purchasing stationary lithium batteries.
UL 1973 addresses batteries for stationary and certain auxiliary power applications. It provides a safety evaluation framework for battery products used in applications that include stationary energy storage.
IEC 62619:2022 specifies safety requirements and tests for industrial lithium cells and batteries. Its scope includes telecommunications, UPS, and stationary energy storage applications.
These standards address battery safety, but a supplier must demonstrate which specific product or configuration has been evaluated.
Ask for the applicable certificate or test report, together with the exact model number, product configuration, and certification scope.
For technical background, refer to IEC 62619 y UL Solutions’ energy storage compliance guidance.
UPS and ESS Requirements: UL 1778, UL 9540, and NFPA 855
UPS equipment and energy storage systems can be subject to different safety standards.
UL 1778 is the safety standard for uninterruptible power systems. It relates to UPS equipment rather than serving as a universal certification for every standalone battery module.
UL 9540 addresses the safety of complete energy storage systems and their equipment. It covers system-level interactions, including protection, controls, and communication between components.
NFPA 855 establishes installation safety requirements for stationary energy storage systems. Its relevance depends on the installation type, system classification, size, and locally applicable codes.
In the United States, the applicable requirements may also depend on the authority having jurisdiction (AHJ). The latest published edition of a standard is not necessarily the edition adopted by a particular locality.
A battery manufacturer should be able to provide the documentation needed for the integrator and project team to determine the appropriate compliance path.
Useful references include Guía de certificación del sistema de almacenamiento de energía de UL y NFPA 855.
UN 38.3 and Model-Specific Documentation
ONU 38.3 aborda las pruebas de baterías de litio para el transporte.
Para envíos de baterías que ingresan a los Estados Unidos, los compradores deben solicitar el resumen de prueba UN 38.3 aplicable y revisar la documentación de envío asociada con el diseño real de la batería.
La Administración de Seguridad de Materiales Peligrosos y Oleoductos de EE. UU. explica las pruebas de transporte requeridas y la documentación de resumen de pruebas en su guía de batería de litio.
Las pruebas de transporte no deben confundirse con la certificación para funcionamiento estacionario.
Un paquete de documentación práctica puede incluir la hoja de especificaciones de la batería, instrucciones de instalación, informes de seguridad aplicables, resumen de pruebas UN 38.3 y detalles de identificación del producto.
Para adquisiciones repetidas, esos registros deben corresponder al modelo aprobado y la configuración de producción. Esto hace que la revisión técnica y la gestión de futuros reemplazos sean más sencillas.
How to Qualify a Battery Supplier Before Ordering
Un proveedor de baterías calificado debería poder explicar cómo se fabrican, prueban, identifican y respaldan sus productos después de la entrega.
Para un proyecto de centro de datos perimetral, estas capacidades ayudan al equipo de compras a confirmar que la batería seleccionada se puede reproducir de manera consistente en múltiples instalaciones.
Factory Quality Control and Cell Traceability
Un fabricante de baterías capacitado mantiene el control sobre el ensamblaje de la batería, la inspección eléctrica y las pruebas del producto terminado.
MANLY Battery, fundada en 2009, opera sus propias instalaciones de fabricación de baterías y brinda soporte de ingeniería para aplicaciones de baterías de litio. Esta experiencia en fabricación es relevante para los compradores OEM y los integradores de infraestructura que buscan un socio de producción directo.
Al revisar un proveedor, concéntrese en los registros de fabricación que respaldan la repetibilidad.
La evidencia útil incluye identificación de lotes de celdas, registros de ensamblaje, control de configuración de BMS, procedimientos de prueba eléctrica y resultados de inspección de paquetes terminados.
La trazabilidad es particularmente útil cuando se gestionan muchas instalaciones perimetrales. Un identificador de módulo único puede vincular una batería con su lote de producción, ubicación de instalación, registros de mantenimiento e información de garantía.
También ayuda a los equipos de mantenimiento a identificar módulos de reemplazo aprobados sin depender exclusivamente de la apariencia visual o las etiquetas de los productos.
Para proyectos con expansión programada, pregunte si el proveedor puede mantener especificaciones consistentes e identificar revisiones que puedan afectar la compatibilidad eléctrica.
Sample Testing With Your UPS or Rectifier
La aprobación de la muestra debe incluir pruebas con el equipo eléctrico destinado a la instalación final.
Una especificación de batería de laboratorio demuestra características definidas del producto. Una prueba de integración del sistema demuestra cómo esas características interactúan con el UPS, el rectificador, el controlador y la carga protegida seleccionados.
El plan de validación debe abordar la carga normal, la transición al funcionamiento de la batería, la corriente de descarga esperada, el comportamiento de bajo voltaje, las alarmas y la recuperación después de una interrupción de energía simulada.
Cuando se requiera monitoreo remoto, verifique que el controlador reciba las mediciones y mensajes de falla esperados.
El proveedor y el integrador de sistemas deben acordar los criterios de aceptación antes de comenzar las pruebas. Documentar las versiones del equipo, la configuración de la batería y las condiciones de prueba hace que los resultados sean útiles para implementaciones posteriores.
Este proceso es especialmente importante cuando se introduce una batería LiFePO4 en una instalación originalmente configurada para baterías de plomo-ácido.
Warranty, Technical Support, and Replacement Supply
La cobertura de la garantía es importante, pero su duración por sí sola no describe el nivel completo de soporte disponible para un operador de infraestructura.
Solicite los términos de garantía aplicables al modelo exacto de batería y al uso previsto, incluidas las condiciones de funcionamiento, las exclusiones y el proceso para gestionar un reclamo.
El soporte técnico también debe cubrir las preguntas que surjan durante la integración y puesta en marcha del equipo.
Para proyectos de múltiples sitios, el equipo de compras debe establecer cómo se identificarán los módulos de reemplazo, cómo se comunicarán las revisiones del producto y quién coordinará los problemas técnicos con el integrador del sistema de energía.
La planificación del reemplazo a largo plazo se vuelve particularmente importante cuando la misma configuración de batería se implementa en numerosos sitios no tripulados.
Un proveedor que pueda mantener registros claros de los productos y proporcionar documentación técnica coherente ayuda a los operadores a estandarizar su flota de baterías.
Compare Quotes by Lifecycle Cost and Project Risk
Una comparación de compras significativa considera el costo total de implementación y mantenimiento del sistema de batería, no solo el precio cotizado de cada módulo.
Una cotización inicial competitiva tiene mayor valor cuando el producto también cumple con los requisitos eléctricos, de seguridad, de instalación y de soporte del proyecto.
Usable kWh and Total Cost of Ownership
El costo total de propiedad (TCO) reúne los costos que se acumulan desde la adquisición inicial hasta el eventual reemplazo.
Para una implementación perimetral de 48 V, las categorías de costos relevantes incluyen:
- Módulos de batería, accesorios y envío.
- Mano de obra de instalación y puesta en marcha.
- Seguimiento e inspecciones rutinarias.
- Refrigeración y control ambiental.
- Repuestos y visitas de servicio.
- Manipulación y eliminación al final de su vida útil.
El precio de la batería por kWh nominal puede proporcionar una comparación inicial, pero no tiene en cuenta las diferencias en la capacidad utilizable o la entrega de energía real.
Un análisis más significativo utiliza la energía y la potencia disponibles dentro de los límites operativos aprobados, junto con el programa de servicio y mantenimiento esperado.
Para una red distribuida, el costo de enviar un técnico a un gabinete remoto también puede influir en las decisiones de compra. Los módulos consistentes, los informes claros de fallas y los procedimientos de reemplazo documentados pueden simplificar el mantenimiento continuo.
El modelo financiero debería utilizar supuestos específicos del proyecto en lugar de afirmaciones genéricas sobre que las baterías de litio siempre generan un porcentaje fijo de ahorro de costos.
Lead Times, Shipping Terms, and Spare Parts
Los arreglos de producción y logística de un proveedor deben respaldar el cronograma de implementación del proyecto.
Para los compradores estadounidenses que se abastecen internacionalmente, una cotización debe indicar claramente los Incoterms, el embalaje, las responsabilidades de envío y las condiciones de entrega acordados.
El plazo de entrega debe confirmarse para la cantidad de producción requerida y la configuración aprobada en lugar de asumirse a partir de un pedido de muestra.
Los equipos de adquisiciones también deben planificar el inventario de reemplazo. Un pequeño stock de módulos de repuesto aprobados puede respaldar el mantenimiento en múltiples sitios, siempre que se sigan los requisitos de almacenamiento, vida útil y administración de la batería.
Si el proyecto se expandirá en fases, analice las cantidades de pedidos futuros y la gestión de revisiones de productos antes de realizar la primera orden de compra.
The RFQ Checklist for 48V Edge Projects
Una solicitud de cotización (RFQ) bien preparada brinda al proveedor de baterías información suficiente para proponer una configuración técnicamente adecuada.
Utilice la siguiente lista de verificación cuando se comunique con un fabricante de baterías:
- Requisitos del proyecto: Aplicación del sitio perimetral, número de ubicaciones, cantidad requerida y cronograma de instalación.
- Power architecture: Modelo de planta DC o UPS, voltaje nominal del bus, rango de voltaje permitido y equipo de carga.
- Carga y tiempo de ejecución: Carga crítica en vatios o kilovatios, duración objetivo de la copia de seguridad y requisitos de redundancia.
- Configuración de la batería: Química preferida, capacidad, corriente de descarga y disposición de expansión permitida.
- Condiciones de instalación: Dimensiones del gabinete, requisitos de montaje, temperatura ambiente y acceso para mantenimiento.
- Escucha: Interfaz de comunicación BMS, compatibilidad del controlador y señales de alarma requeridas.
- Documentación: Certificados de seguridad aplicables, informes de pruebas, documentación de transporte e instrucciones de instalación.
- Términos comerciales: Cantidad mínima de pedido, disponibilidad de muestras, plazo de entrega, garantía, condiciones de envío y soporte técnico.
Proporcionar estos detalles en la etapa de cotización ayuda a ambas partes a trabajar con los mismos requisitos técnicos.
MANLY Battery admite la adquisición de baterías de litio B2B para telecomunicaciones y aplicaciones de energía de respaldo relacionadas. Los compradores pueden contacto MANLY Batería con las especificaciones de su sistema de alimentación de 48 V para analizar las configuraciones de batería adecuadas, la documentación de respaldo y los requisitos de compra al por mayor.
Preguntas frecuentes
Can a 51.2V LiFePO4 battery work with a 48V DC power system?
Una batería LiFePO4 de 51,2 V puede ser compatible con un sistema de CC nominal de 48 V, pero la compatibilidad depende del rango completo de voltaje operativo y de la disposición de carga. Muchas baterías de litio de 48 V utilizan un voltaje nominal de 51,2 V. El rectificador o controlador de potencia debe soportar el voltaje de carga, el comportamiento de protección y las conexiones eléctricas requeridos por la batería. Confirme los requisitos del fabricante del sistema antes de seleccionar la batería.
How many 48V server rack batteries are needed for 15 minutes of backup?
El número requerido depende de la carga crítica, la energía utilizable de la batería y la capacidad de descarga. Una carga de 2 kW que funciona durante 15 minutos requiere 0,5 kWh antes de las pérdidas de conversión y la capacidad de reserva. Ese cálculo de energía no determina por sí solo el recuento final de módulos. Los ingenieros también deben verificar los límites de corriente de la batería, el voltaje de funcionamiento, los márgenes de envejecimiento y la redundancia. Las baterías de rack de servidores de 48 V seleccionadas deben validarse con el perfil de carga completo.
Does a LiFePO4 server rack battery need a separate UPS?
Una batería de rack de servidor LiFePO4 almacena y suministra energía de CC, pero no proporciona automáticamente las funciones de conversión de energía, comportamiento de transferencia o salida de CA de un UPS. Si los servidores requieren alimentación de CA protegida, se necesita un UPS compatible o un sistema de conversión de energía integrado. En una planta de energía de CC diseñada adecuadamente, las baterías pueden soportar el bus de CC directamente a través de los equipos de carga, distribución y protección del sistema.
What should a battery manufacturer provide before a bulk order?
Un fabricante de baterías debe proporcionar especificaciones técnicas específicas del modelo, documentos de seguridad aplicables, instrucciones de instalación y registros de pruebas de muestra acordados. Para un proyecto de centro de datos perimetral, el equipo de compras también debe solicitar detalles sobre el control de calidad de fabricación, la identificación del producto, los términos de garantía y el soporte técnico. Estos registros ayudan al integrador a verificar que el paquete de baterías del rack de servidores entregado coincida con la configuración aprobada durante las pruebas del proyecto.
Can server rack batteries be expanded as an edge network grows?
La expansión es posible cuando el diseño de la batería y el sistema de energía respaldan la disposición prevista. Algunas baterías de rack de servidores de 48 V permiten configuraciones en paralelo aprobadas, lo que aumenta la capacidad de energía disponible. Sin embargo, la cantidad permitida de módulos, el uso compartido de corriente, los dispositivos de protección y los requisitos de comunicación dependen del producto. Para implementaciones por fases, confirme los límites de expansión y las configuraciones de módulos aprobadas con el proveedor de baterías antes de comprar unidades adicionales.
Conclusión
Elegir un proveedor de baterías para un centro de datos perimetral de 48 V consiste, en última instancia, en hacer coincidir un requisito de energía específico con un sistema de baterías que pueda documentarse, integrarse y mantenerse.
Las decisiones de compra más útiles comienzan con la arquitectura eléctrica y el tiempo de ejecución de respaldo, luego pasan al rendimiento de descarga, la integración de BMS, la documentación de seguridad aplicable y el costo del ciclo de vida.
Para gabinetes de red compactos e implementaciones de borde relacionadas con las telecomunicaciones, MANLY Battery ofrece productos LiFePO4 de clase 48 V con especificaciones eléctricas definidas y protección de batería integrada. Sus baterías de telecomunicaciones de 50 Ah y 100 Ah abordan diferentes requisitos de energía nominal dentro de esta categoría de aplicación.
Antes de realizar un pedido, comparta sus requisitos de carga, modelo de sistema de energía, especificaciones del gabinete y volumen de implementación planificado con Batería MANLY. Una revisión técnica puede ayudar a establecer la configuración de la batería y la documentación necesaria para su proyecto.




